fbpx

Data Protection Policy

Personal data protection policy

The Person Responsible for your Personal Data is Enclave Digital Development Company, with address at 16192 Coastal Highway , Lewes , Delaware 19958 (Sussex County) , hereinafter THE COMPANY and will be solely responsible for the processing, use, storage and disclosure of your personal data, in accordance with the provisions of this privacy notice.

For the company to provide the services described in more detail in the terms and condition s , you must collect, process and use personal data that the user provides:

  • First name
  • Surname
  • Phone
  • Email
  • Sex
  • Sexual preference
  • Height
  • Birthdate
  • nationality
  • Current location
  • Civil status
  • Education level
  • Occupation
  • Study Center or Labor Center
  • LinkedIn account ID
  • Profile pictures
  • Location
  • ID Picture

Also, during any access to the application of THE COMPANY , the usage data and interactions will be stored in our application . This includes the following items:

  • Geolocation
  • address IP
  • Identifier unique User

If the User publishes or posts any sensitive data in THE APPLICATION it will be his absolute responsibility and THE APPLICATION reserves the right to delete it.

In accordance with Law No. 29733, Law on Protection of Personal Data, from the moment of entering and / or using the Portal and / or IOS application, the User gives the COMPANY express consent for the processing of their personal data provided or provided through the User registration form or by any other means provided for this purpose in the Portal, and / or IOS application. 

Personal data will be incorporated into the Clients file of THE COMPANY.

The personal information of the User is processed and stored on servers or media with high standards of security and protection, both physical and technological. Currently, the company uses the services of Google Firebase , Google Analytics and Branch Attribution to manage the handling and storage of personal data of users.

Once the User’s data has been registered, THE COMPANY may share them with business partners in accordance with the limits allowed by the applicable Peruvian regulations. It may happen that under judicial orders, or legal regulations, THE COMPANY is obliged to disclose information to the authorities or third parties under certain circumstances, or in cases where third parties may intercept or access certain information or data transmissions , in which case THE COMPANY will not respond for the information that is disclosed.

THE COMPANY is not responsible, and will not be responsible for the disclosure of personal information by the same User, nor for the use that third parties make of it . This includes access information such as password, email or other similar information. In this case, the User personally assumes responsibility for the use that third parties make of information that he voluntarily provided.

Likewise, THE COMPANY informs that your personal data may be transferred and processed inside and outside Peru. In that case, the User declares to know, declares their agreement and declares their consent so that their personal information can be shared with: Other employees, contractors, service providers and advisors of THE COMPANY; Subsidiaries, shareholders and subsidiaries of THE COMPANY; External auditors, service providers, computer companies and third parties that process the information on behalf of THE COMPANY; Authorities in Peru or abroad.

In accordance with the provisions, THE COMPANY will inform said third party about the terms and conditions of this Privacy Notice in order to safeguard their personal data. THE COMPANY does not require the consent of the Users to make these transfers unless they are made for a purpose that is different from those mentioned above.

The data will be kept in the file as long as they are considered useful in order to provide and offer their services, provide support , send s by any means information and publicity about events, recommendations, technical assistance of THE COMPANY and third parties that it deems appropriate, as well as to carry out surveys, statistics and analysis of market trends, improve the quality of the application and services of THE COMPANY; and send notifications related to the modifications made to this privacy notice. 

The User authorizes THE COMPANY to keep their data once the contractual relationship has ended, for compliance with the relevant legal obligations, and so that they can receive advertising information and commercial offers.

The User is assisted in exercising the rights of access, rectification, opposition and cancellation of personal data, which may be exercised through the contact option we make available.

The user is responsible for the veracity of the data provided by him, reserving THE COMPANY the right to exclude it, impose the sanctions or make the respective complaints, in case of verifying their falsity or inaccuracy.

The User, by the simple fact of registering and / or using the services of the Portal and / or IOS application of THE COMPANY, accepts that it sends all kinds of advertisements and advertising (including, but not limited to commercial emails, letters , among others) to your declared virtual address , with the news and promotions of the services offered by the application . Likewise, announcements and publicity (including, but not limited to commercial emails , letters, among others ) will be sent to your declared virtual address , with the invitations, news, offers and promotions of the services provided by third parties other than THE COMPANY.

THE COMPANY analyzes the behavior of its customers during the use of its service or authorizes others to do so. For this purpose, anonymous or pseudo- anonymous user profiles are developed . The creation of user profiles has as its sole objective the constant improvement of the COMPANY’s service.

In case you do not wish to authorize the use of your personal data for the purposes described above, the User may revoke his consent at any time or exercise the ARCO rights by sending a notification to the following email address to support@enclaveapp.com.